Candlelight Duxbury Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Stone Point Capital Trident X (2023 Vintage) · Stone Point Capital LLC Trident IX (2021 Vintage)
$12.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($772.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPS Strategic Investment Partners IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$63.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Fifth Wall Climate Tech Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$56.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Pathlight Capital Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$56.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| UP.Labs Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$76.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
The Caprock Group (Family Office / MFO, $12.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $159.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-61642, CRD #124272) verified $12.24B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for The Caprock Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for The Caprock Group and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
The Caprock Group is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Boise, ID). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($772.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $46.8M (range: $10.0M to $76.6M).
The Caprock Group has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Assets. Open preview records include HPS Strategic Investment Partners IX (2025 Vintage), Fifth Wall Climate Tech Fund III (2025 Vintage), Pathlight Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage), TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIII (2024 Vintage).
Records for The Caprock Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/the-caprock-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, The Caprock Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 553 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Candlelight Duxbury Sutherland Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Life Sciences IV (2024 Vintage)), Currituck Fredericksburg Montague Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point Capital Trident X (2023 Vintage)), Harris | Oakmark (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point Capital LLC Trident IX (2021 Vintage)).