RTX Corporation Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Lincolnshire Equity Partners IV (2020 Vintage) · New Jersey Asia Investors III, L.P. (2016 Vintage)
$1.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($102.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$9.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Capital VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$8.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Trident X LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$8.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Estancia IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$8.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GI Energy Transition Infrastructure Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$7.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sunesis Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $1.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 18.7% Actual; $4.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-72788, CRD #159114) verified $1.35B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Sunesis Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sunesis Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Sunesis Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Overland Park, KS; Headquarters: Overland Park, KS). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($102.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.8M (range: $2.0M to $9.5M).
Sunesis Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund III (2025 Vintage), TPG Capital VII (2025 Vintage), Trident X LP (2025 Vintage), Estancia III (2024 Vintage).
Records for Sunesis Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sunesis-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sunesis Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 365 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include RTX Corporation Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Estancia III (2024 Vintage)), Caddo Lake Chappaqua Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Northstar Realty VIII (2022 Vintage)), Ford Motor Company General Retirement Plan Master Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Trident X LP (2025 Vintage)).