Cowlitz Anacostia Pendleton Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Northleaf Venture Catalyst Fund III (2021 Vintage) · Northgate VP IX (2020 Vintage)
$11.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($687.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True Ventures IV LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$73.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BlackFin Financial Services Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$60.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Atlantic Partners 2024Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$54.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Catalyst Partners XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Founders Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$8.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Summit Trail Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $11.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 17.2% Actual; $88.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-99352, CRD #220519) verified $11.06B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Summit Trail Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Summit Trail Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Summit Trail Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($687.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $34.5M (range: $8.0M to $73.3M).
Summit Trail Advisors has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include True Ventures IV LP (2025 Vintage), BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2025 Vintage), General Atlantic Partners 2024 (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Partners XI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Summit Trail Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/summit-trail-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Summit Trail Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 529 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cowlitz Anacostia Pendleton Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. North Haven Tactical Value Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)), Halifax Huron Valley Worthington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Northleaf Venture Catalyst Fund III (2021 Vintage)), Caddo Lake Chappaqua Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Northgate VP IX (2020 Vintage)).