Funafuti Tuvalu Hoosac Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Merit Energy Partners F-II, LP (2023 Vintage) · Meridiam Sustainable Infrastructure Europe IV (2021 Vintage)
$69.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($3.86B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$406.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Streamlined VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$357.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sixth Street Agriculture Partners IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$319.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Jain Global Onshore Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$432.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Wheelock Street Real Estate Fund VII LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$376.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sterling Capital Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $69.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $553.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-64257, CRD #135405) verified $69.15B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Sterling Capital Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sterling Capital Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Sterling Capital Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Charlotte, NC). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.86B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $110.8M (range: $15.0M to $432.6M).
Sterling Capital Management has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Streamlined V (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Agriculture Partners I (2025 Vintage), Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Sterling Capital Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sterling-capital-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sterling Capital Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 654 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Funafuti Tuvalu Hoosac Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Mercato Partners Traverse IV, LP (2024 Vintage)), Novant Health Long-Term Investment Pool (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Merit Energy Partners F-II, LP (2023 Vintage)), CNA Financial General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. I Squared Global Infrastructure III (2022 Vintage)).