Ilmarinen Mutual Pension Insurance Company (Finland)
Additional shared vehicles: Lightyear Fund V, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · Lightyear Fund IV, L.P. (2016 Vintage)
$3.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($209.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Atlantic Partners (Global) 2024Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$18.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Triangle Investment Opportunities II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$18.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$16.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Forerunner Builders I LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Empire Opportunistic Secondary Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Distressed / Special Situations | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Staley Capital Advisers (Family Office / MFO, $3.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.7% Actual; $71.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-52862, CRD #107118) verified $3.11B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Staley Capital Advisers) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Staley Capital Advisers and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Staley Capital Advisers is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pittsburgh, PA; Headquarters: Pittsburgh, PA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($209.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.1M (range: $5.0M to $21.7M).
Staley Capital Advisers has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include General Atlantic Partners (Global) 2024 (2025 Vintage), Triangle Investment Opportunities II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), SEI Secondary Opportunities Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage), Forerunner Builders I LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Staley Capital Advisers cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/staley-capital-advisers or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Staley Capital Advisers shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 374 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ilmarinen Mutual Pension Insurance Company (Finland) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lime Rock NE II (2023 Vintage)), Cottonwood Coos Bay Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightyear Fund V, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), Chesapeake Bay Burlingame Rosenberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightyear Fund IV, L.P. (2016 Vintage)).