Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) HQ: Spokane, WA

SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)

$1.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($216.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$216.2M
Total AUM: $1.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$6.2M
Range: $230K – $48.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
2.3% Mean IRR (n=1/16)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Morgan Stanley Prime Property Fund Real Estate 2026
$5.3M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.25)
SSGA S&P 500 Strategy Idx Multi-Strategy 2026
$48.6M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.21)
Loomis Sayles Core Plus Fixed Private Credit 2026
$47.3M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.20)
Segall Bryant Core Bond Private Credit 2026
$41.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.20)
SSGA Russell 1000 Growth Multi-Strategy 2026
$17.3M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.21)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Public Filing / Commitment Disclosure

SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan) disclosed 14 verified private-market mandates totaling $205.1M (median commitment $6.2M) across Public Equity, Fixed Income, Hedge Funds, led by SSGA S&P 500 Strategy Idx ($48.6M), Loomis Sayles Core Plus Fixed ($47.3M), Segall Bryant Core Bond ($41.2M).

Historical commitment or filing update — NOT an open RFP or active search · Recorded 2026-03-31

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)

84 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan) (4 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage)
SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan): $230K · CAFR / Board Packet (SERS WA 1Q2026 Perf Report, p.25)
Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $120.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Asset Special Opp Fd TE IX LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Future Fund (Australia)

Sovereign Wealth Fund Melbourne, Australia
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Morrison Street Fund VI (2020 Vintage)
SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan): $5.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (SERS WA 1Q2026 Perf Report, p.25)
Future Fund (Australia): $163.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Pinebridge Investments

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Asset Special Opp Fd TE IX LP (2024 Vintage)
SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (SERS WA 1Q2026 Perf Report, p.26)
Pinebridge Investments: $34.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+81 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (84 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK); Headquarters: Spokane, WA). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($216.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.2M (range: $230K to $48.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)'s public disclosures?

SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include Morgan Stanley Prime Property Fund (2026 Vintage), SSGA S&P 500 Strategy Idx (2026 Vintage), Loomis Sayles Core Plus Fixed (2026 Vintage), Segall Bryant Core Bond (2026 Vintage).

How are SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/srb-wa-spokane-municipal-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, SRB-WA (Spokane Municipal Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 84 institutional LPs across 4 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage)), Future Fund (Australia) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Morrison Street Fund VI (2020 Vintage)), Pinebridge Investments (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Blue Owl Asset Special Opp Fd TE IX LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) Institutional LPs