Additional shared vehicles: Lake Cottage Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Lake Navy Fund, LP (2020 Vintage)
Spelman College Endowment
$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($92.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Spelman College Endowment
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HPS Core Credit Fund VI | Private Credit | 2025 |
$5.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$5.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Coefficient Capital Fund II, LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP | Private Credit | 2024 |
$4.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| OrbiMed Private Investments IX | Buyout | 2023 |
$7.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Spelman College Endowment
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Spelman College Endowment (University Endowment, $0.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 26.2% Actual; $-1.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 580566243, $0.57B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Crewcial Partners.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Spelman College Endowment
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Spelman College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (474 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Spelman College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Spelman College Endowment
Frequently Asked Questions: Spelman College Endowment
What type of institutional allocator is Spelman College Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Spelman College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Atlanta, GA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($92.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.5M (range: $4.7M to $10.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Spelman College Endowment's public disclosures?
Spelman College Endowment has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Insight Partners XIII Growth Buyout Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Coefficient Capital Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
How are Spelman College Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Spelman College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Spelman College Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/spelman-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Spelman College Endowment?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Spelman College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 474 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lake Vineyard Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Lilly Endowment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2024 Vintage)), Cherokee Strip Hiwassee Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Lake Cottage Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).