Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin HQ: Minneapolis, MN

Sit Investment Associates

$3.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($301.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Fund of Funds, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$301.9M
Total AUM: $3.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$15.0M
Range: $5.0M – $20.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Sit Investment Associates

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$18.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Warren Equity Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$17.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$17.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
M2 PE Fund Of Funds IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2025
$15.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Clearlake Opportunities Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$15.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Sit Investment Associates

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Sit Investment Associates (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $3.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $10.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-16350, CRD #105725) verified $3.54B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Sit Investment Associates

489 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Sit Investment Associates (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Atchafalaya Farmington Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Lafayette, LA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
Sit Investment Associates: $17.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Atchafalaya Farmington Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $128.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Industry PH V (2023 Vintage) · Impact Developers Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Coronado Adirondack Alderwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Industry PH V (2023 Vintage)
Sit Investment Associates: $13.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Coronado Adirondack Alderwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $61.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · Impact Developers Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Gunnison Edgartown Caldwell Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Family Office / MFO Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Impact Developers Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)
Sit Investment Associates: $12.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Gunnison Edgartown Caldwell Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $43.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · Industry PH V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+486 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Sit Investment Associates

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Sit Investment Associates

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Sit Investment Associates) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (489 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sit Investment Associates and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Sit Investment Associates

Frequently Asked Questions: Sit Investment Associates

What type of institutional allocator is Sit Investment Associates and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Sit Investment Associates is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Minnesota / Wisconsin; Headquarters: Minneapolis, MN). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($301.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $5.0M to $20.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Sit Investment Associates's public disclosures?

Sit Investment Associates has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Fund of Funds, Real Estate. Open preview records include Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), Warren Equity Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LP (2025 Vintage), M2 PE Fund Of Funds IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Sit Investment Associates's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Sit Investment Associates cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Sit Investment Associates's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sit-investment-associates or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Sit Investment Associates?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sit Investment Associates shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 489 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Atchafalaya Farmington Valley Chamberlain Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)), Coronado Adirondack Alderwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Industry PH V (2023 Vintage)), Gunnison Edgartown Caldwell Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Impact Developers Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Minnesota / Wisconsin Institutional LPs