Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Texas HQ: Fort Worth, TX

Sid W. Richardson Foundation

$0.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($91.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$91.3M
Total AUM: $0.8B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$6.3M
Range: $5.0M – $12.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Sid W. Richardson Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Cinven Fund VIII Buyout 2025
$6.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Sterling Group Partners IV Buyout 2025
$6.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Frontenac VIII Buyout 2025
$5.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Axiom Asia Private Capital Fund III, L.P. Buyout 2024
$5.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Adams Street Leaders Fund II LP Growth Equity 2023
$12.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2023
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Sid W. Richardson Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Sid W. Richardson Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 24.4% Actual; $4.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 75-6015828) verified $0.78B endowment (~$39M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$35M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($4M-$18M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Luther King Capital / Cambridge.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Sid W. Richardson Foundation

408 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Sid W. Richardson Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

William and Flora Hewlett Foundation

Private Foundation North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Energy Impact Partners Fund III (2023 Vintage)
Sid W. Richardson Foundation: $12.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
William and Flora Hewlett Foundation: $30.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Emergence Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage) · PSG V L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Pennsylvania SERS

Public Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sterling Group Partners IV (2025 Vintage)
Sid W. Richardson Foundation: $6.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Pennsylvania SERS: $20.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (june-30-2025%20acfr, p.3)

Additional shared vehicles: PSG V L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalPERS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Green Equity Investors CF, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Sid W. Richardson Foundation: $6.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CalPERS: $186.6M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: PSG V L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+405 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Sid W. Richardson Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Sid W. Richardson Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Sid W. Richardson Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (408 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sid W. Richardson Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Sid W. Richardson Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Sid W. Richardson Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Sid W. Richardson Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Sid W. Richardson Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Fort Worth, TX). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($91.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.3M (range: $5.0M to $12.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Sid W. Richardson Foundation's public disclosures?

Sid W. Richardson Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Cinven Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Sterling Group Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Frontenac VIII (2025 Vintage), Axiom Asia Private Capital Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Sid W. Richardson Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Sid W. Richardson Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Sid W. Richardson Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sid-w-richardson-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Sid W. Richardson Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sid W. Richardson Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 408 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include William and Flora Hewlett Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Energy Impact Partners Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Pennsylvania SERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sterling Group Partners IV (2025 Vintage)), CalPERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Green Equity Investors CF, L.P. (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Texas Institutional LPs