Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC
$8.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($393.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Fund of Funds (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skk Opportunity Zone Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$55.2M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Skk Opportunity Zone Fund I, LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$46.5M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Skk Re Ventures Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$40.6M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Skk Ventures Qp, LLC Series Bd2Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$35.3M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Skk Provident Investors, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$32.7M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC
Frequently Asked Questions: Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC
What type of institutional allocator is Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Boston, MA; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($393.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $32.5M (range: $18.2M to $55.2M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC's public disclosures?
Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC has disclosed records across Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Fund of Funds. Open preview records include Skk Opportunity Zone Fund II, LP (2024 Vintage), Skk Opportunity Zone Fund I, LLC (2024 Vintage), Skk Re Ventures Fund II, LP (2024 Vintage), Skk Ventures Qp, LLC Series Bd2 (2024 Vintage).
How are Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Shepherd Kaplan Krochuk, LLC's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/shepherd-kaplan-krochuk-llc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.