Hudson Valley Emerald Coast Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Greystar Equity Partners X (2023 Vintage) · H&F Buyout Fund XII (2023 Vintage)
$5.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($495.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audax Private Equity Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$38.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GreatPoint Opportunity Fund I, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$35.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Thomas H. Lee Partners LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$33.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Charlesbank Technology Opportunities Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$40.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Forerunner Partners III LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$30.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sepio Capital (Family Office / MFO, $5.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 21.2% Actual; $40.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-108889, CRD #285645) verified $5.04B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Sepio Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sepio Capital and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Sepio Capital is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Salt Lake City, UT; Headquarters: Salt Lake City, UT). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($495.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.2M (range: $5.0M to $40.8M).
Sepio Capital has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Audax Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage), GreatPoint Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Thomas H. Lee Partners LP (2025 Vintage), Charlesbank Technology Opportunities Fund II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Sepio Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sepio-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sepio Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 517 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hudson Valley Emerald Coast Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (12 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Corporate Investors XI (2023 Vintage)), Artémis (Pinault Family Holding) (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Greystar Equity Partners X (2023 Vintage)), Fort Collins Dorchester Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (12 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Buyout Fund XII (2023 Vintage)).