Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Select Equity Group

$36.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($2.67B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
23
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.67B
Total AUM: $36.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$119.2M
Range: $15.0M – $254.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/23)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Select Equity Group

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Institutional Venture Partners XVIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$254.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Southpoint Capital Advisors, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Multi-Strategy 2025
$210.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sapphire Emerging Ventures VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$188.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Knox Lane Partners Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
OCM Opportunities Fund VIIIb, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$238.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Select Equity Group

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Select Equity Group (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $36.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $1,018.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-78977, CRD #168496) verified $36.38B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Select Equity Group

642 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Select Equity Group (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Chautauqua Elmhurst Breckenridge Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Great Hill VII (2023 Vintage)
Select Equity Group: $99.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Chautauqua Elmhurst Breckenridge Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $60.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Great Hill VIII (2023 Vintage) · Great Hill Equity Partners VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Guadalupe Brandywine Valley Beaumont Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Kerrville, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Great Hill VIII (2023 Vintage)
Select Equity Group: $46.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Guadalupe Brandywine Valley Beaumont Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $26.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Great Hill VII (2023 Vintage) · Great Hill Equity Partners VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Arthur M. Blank Family Foundation

Private Foundation Atlanta, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage)
Select Equity Group: $30.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Arthur M. Blank Family Foundation: $6.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Great Hill VII (2023 Vintage) · Great Hill VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+639 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Select Equity Group

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Select Equity Group

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Select Equity Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (642 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Select Equity Group and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Select Equity Group

Frequently Asked Questions: Select Equity Group

What type of institutional allocator is Select Equity Group and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Select Equity Group is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.67B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $119.2M (range: $15.0M to $254.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Select Equity Group's public disclosures?

Select Equity Group has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Institutional Venture Partners XVIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Southpoint Capital Advisors, LP (2025 Vintage), Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage), Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage).

How are Select Equity Group's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Select Equity Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Select Equity Group's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/select-equity-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Select Equity Group?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Select Equity Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 642 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chautauqua Elmhurst Breckenridge Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Great Hill VII (2023 Vintage)), Guadalupe Brandywine Valley Beaumont Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Great Hill VIII (2023 Vintage)), Arthur M. Blank Family Foundation (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Dover Street XI (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & New York, NY Institutional LPs