Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Nashville, TN

Scarlett Family Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($40.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$40.6M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Scarlett Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP Infrastructure 2025
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Summit Growth Equity Fund XII-A, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund III Private Credit 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund II Real Estate 2024
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSpParallel Vehicle Buyout 2024
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Scarlett Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Scarlett Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 23.2% Actual; $-3.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 20-1980932) verified $0.25B endowment (~$12M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$11M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Crewcial Partners.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Scarlett Family Foundation

402 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Scarlett Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New York State Teachers (NYSTRS)

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund II (2024 Vintage)
Scarlett Family Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New York State Teachers (NYSTRS): $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2025-ACFR, p.117)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage) · General Atlantic Partners 2021 (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Vinik Family Foundation

Private Foundation Tampa, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
Scarlett Family Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Vinik Family Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2022 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Summit Growth Equity Fund XII-A, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage)
Scarlett Family Foundation: $2.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $250.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SWIB 2024 ACFR p.142)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+399 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Scarlett Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Scarlett Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Scarlett Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (402 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Scarlett Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Scarlett Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Scarlett Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Scarlett Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Scarlett Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Nashville, TN). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($40.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Scarlett Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Scarlett Family Foundation has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate. Open preview records include Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Summit Growth Equity Fund XII-A, L.P. (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund III (2025 Vintage), EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund II (2024 Vintage).

How are Scarlett Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Scarlett Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Scarlett Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/scarlett-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Scarlett Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Scarlett Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 402 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Teachers (NYSTRS) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. EQT Exeter US Industrial Value Fund II (2024 Vintage)), Vinik Family Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2024 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs