Zagreb Croatia Farmington Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Fortress Lending Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Fortress Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage)
$13.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($964.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EleganTree Opportunities Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$8.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Raith Real Estate Fund IV LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$91.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Charlesbank Equity Fund IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$77.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GI Data Infrastructure Fund II LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$104.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Thomas H. Lee Partners LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$98.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Sarofim Trust (Family Office / MFO, $13.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $362.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-13773, CRD #106590) verified $12.96B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Sarofim Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Sarofim Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Sarofim Trust is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Houston, TX). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($964.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $61.0M (range: $8.0M to $104.9M).
Sarofim Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Private Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include EleganTree Opportunities Fund III (2025 Vintage), Raith Real Estate Fund IV LP (2025 Vintage), Charlesbank Equity Fund IX (2025 Vintage), GI Data Infrastructure Fund II LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Sarofim Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/sarofim-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Sarofim Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 429 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Zagreb Croatia Farmington Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Lending Fund II (2023 Vintage)), Ares Landmark Primary & Secondary FoF (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Lending Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Coosa Valley Chesapeake Bay Sinclair Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Fortress Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage)).