Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: California HQ: Santa Clara, CA

Santa Clara University Endowment

$1.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 5 historical fund disclosure records ($63.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
5
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$63.0M
Total AUM: $1.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$15.0M
Range: $5.0M – $20.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/5)
1 Gatekeepers · 3 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Santa Clara University Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing all 5 tracked historical disclosure records for Santa Clara University Endowment (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Rubicon Technology Partners IV Buyout 2023
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Varsity Healthcare Partners IV Buyout 2023
$5.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Spark Capital VII Venture Capital 2022
$20.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Frazier Life Sciences XI Venture Capital 2022
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Silversmith Capital Partners IV Growth Equity 2022
$8.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (5/5): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (2) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Santa Clara University Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (2) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Santa Clara University Endowment

231 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Santa Clara University Endowment (5 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Hamilton Lane Fund-of-Funds & Horizon Platform

Fund of Funds / Seeder Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage)
Santa Clara University Endowment: $15.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hamilton Lane Fund-of-Funds & Horizon Platform: $25.0M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Varsity Healthcare Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Frazier Life Sciences XI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Varsity Healthcare Partners IV (2023 Vintage)
Santa Clara University Endowment: $5.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF: $15.0M (Adviser-Managed GAV (Form ADV 7.B)) · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Silversmith Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Boston College Endowment

University Endowment Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Spark Capital VII (2022 Vintage)
Santa Clara University Endowment: $20.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Boston College Endowment: $10.0M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage) · Varsity Healthcare Partners IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+228 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Santa Clara University Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Santa Clara University Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records — all 5 currently indexed public disclosure records for Santa Clara University Endowment are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (231 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (2) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Santa Clara University Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Santa Clara University Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Santa Clara University Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Santa Clara University Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Santa Clara University Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: California; Headquarters: Santa Clara, CA). Across 5 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($63.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $5.0M to $20.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Santa Clara University Endowment's public disclosures?

Santa Clara University Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage), Varsity Healthcare Partners IV (2023 Vintage), Spark Capital VII (2022 Vintage), Frazier Life Sciences XI (2022 Vintage).

How are Santa Clara University Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Santa Clara University Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Santa Clara University Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/santa-clara-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Santa Clara University Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Santa Clara University Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 231 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hamilton Lane Fund-of-Funds & Horizon Platform (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Rubicon Technology Partners IV (2023 Vintage)), HarbourVest Partners Primary & Emerging FoF (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Varsity Healthcare Partners IV (2023 Vintage)), Boston College Endowment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Spark Capital VII (2022 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & California Institutional LPs