Anacostia Carillon Abernathy Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Venture Coinvestment Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
$3.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($430.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPG Real Estate Partners II, LP | Real Estate | 2025 |
$39.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P. | Secondaries | 2025 |
$34.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. | Direct Lending | 2025 |
$31.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| General Catalyst Group XII, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$42.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bain Capital Venture Coinvestment Fund IV, L.P.Co Investment Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$24.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Boston College Endowment (University Endowment, $3.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 30.0% vs. 28.4% Actual; $60.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 042103545, $3.80B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Boston College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Boston College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Boston College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Chestnut Hill, MA). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($430.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $24.5M (range: $5.0M to $42.0M).
Boston College Endowment has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include TPG Real Estate Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage), Strategic Partners Fund X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Crescent Direct Lending Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Group XII, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Boston College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/boston-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Boston College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 713 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Anacostia Carillon Abernathy Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)), Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage)), Fenwick Front Range Sandberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Venture Coinvestment Fund IV (2022 Vintage)).