New York State Teachers (NYSTRS)
Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic 2022 (2022 Vintage)
$2.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($159.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIP Emerging Markets Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$14.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sixth Street Partners Opportunities Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$13.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Crescent Credit Solutions Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$13.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TRF IV Continuation Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$12.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| WCM Focused International Growth Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$11.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
S & Co., Inc. (Family Office / MFO, $2.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.7% Actual; $56.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-33273, CRD #110026) verified $2.46B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for S & Co., Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for S & Co., Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
S & Co., Inc. is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($159.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $12.7M (range: $5.0M to $15.4M).
S & Co., Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include GIP Emerging Markets Fund III (2025 Vintage), Sixth Street Partners Opportunities Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Crescent Credit Solutions Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), TRF IV Continuation Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for S & Co., Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/s-and-co-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, S & Co., Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 407 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Teachers (NYSTRS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Credit Solutions VIII (2024 Vintage)), NYCERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Equity Investors X (2023 Vintage)), Mdt Advisers, A Division Of Federated Mdta (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green III (2023 Vintage)).