Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Robertson Foundation

$1.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($190.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$190.2M
Total AUM: $1.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$10.9M
Range: $6.0M – $14.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/18)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Robertson Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Fifth Wall Climate Tech Fund III Venture Capital 2025
$14.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TSP Value and Income Fund II, LP Buyout 2025
$13.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BR/ERB Tactical Opportunities - Sandia Series, L.P. Buyout 2025
$10.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Pennybacker Critical Infrastructure Partners I, LP Infrastructure 2024
$12.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
FGP Redwood Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2024
$10.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Robertson Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Robertson Foundation (Private Foundation, $1.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 25.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 13-7102293) verified $1.60B endowment (~$80M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$72M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Tiger / Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Robertson Foundation

468 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Robertson Foundation (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage)
Robertson Foundation: $7.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $89.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Venture Coinvestment Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · Bain Capital Venture Fund XIV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Anacostia Carillon Abernathy Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Venture Coinvestment Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Robertson Foundation: $10.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Anacostia Carillon Abernathy Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $35.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Venture Fund XIV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Fenwick Front Range Sandberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Old Saybrook, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Venture Fund XIV (2022 Vintage)
Robertson Foundation: $9.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Fenwick Front Range Sandberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $30.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Venture Coinvestment Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+465 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Robertson Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Robertson Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Robertson Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (468 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Robertson Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Robertson Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Robertson Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Robertson Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Robertson Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($190.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $10.9M (range: $6.0M to $14.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Robertson Foundation's public disclosures?

Robertson Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Fifth Wall Climate Tech Fund III (2025 Vintage), TSP Value and Income Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), BR/ERB Tactical Opportunities - Sandia Series, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Pennybacker Critical Infrastructure Partners I, LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Robertson Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Robertson Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Robertson Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/robertson-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Robertson Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Robertson Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 468 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Dorchester Falmouth Hawthorne Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Venture Partners XIV (2023 Vintage)), Anacostia Carillon Abernathy Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Venture Coinvestment Fund IV (2022 Vintage)), Fenwick Front Range Sandberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Venture Fund XIV (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs