Great Miami Greenbrier Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield SREP I (2023 Vintage) · BPC Opportunities Fund III LP (2017 Vintage)
$1.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($78.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICG Europe Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$7.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Mesirow RE Value V LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$7.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Ares Corporate Opportunity Fund VI, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$6.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GIM LTE Hazel L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$5.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Silver Point Select Opportunities Fund A LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$2.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Resolute Partners Group (Family Office / MFO, $1.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $11.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-114830, CRD #300326) verified $1.44B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Resolute Partners Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Resolute Partners Group and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Resolute Partners Group is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: San Francisco, CA; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($78.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.0M (range: $2.0M to $8.5M).
Resolute Partners Group has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity. Open preview records include ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Mesirow RE Value V LP (2025 Vintage), Ares Corporate Opportunity Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage), GIM LTE Hazel L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Resolute Partners Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/resolute-partners-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Resolute Partners Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 392 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Great Miami Greenbrier Montague University Foundation & Endowment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. UP.Abundance Fund I (2024 Vintage)), CalPERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. GIM LTE Hazel L.P. (2024 Vintage)), General Electric Pension Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. SR One Capital Fund II-A, LP (2023 Vintage)).