Columbine Currituck Breckenridge Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Apollo Accord Fund VI (2023 Vintage) · Apogem Capital Private Equity X (2023 Vintage)
$19.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($1.62B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pathlight Capital Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$144.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Farallon Capital Institutional Partners VI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$119.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Real Estate Partners II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$107.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| FGP PA Redwood Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$107.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Apollo Global Infrastructure Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$99.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Record Currency Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $19.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 18.7% Actual; $255.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-79684, CRD #171338) verified $19.66B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Record Currency Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Record Currency Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Record Currency Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.62B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $90.0M (range: $10.0M to $144.7M).
Record Currency Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Pathlight Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Farallon Capital Institutional Partners VI LP (2025 Vintage), TPG Real Estate Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage), FGP PA Redwood Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Record Currency Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/record-currency-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Record Currency Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 561 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Columbine Currituck Breckenridge Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Global Infrastructure Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Fayetteville Chickamauga Weatherby Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Accord Fund VI (2023 Vintage)), Amador Valley Door County Lindqvist Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Excelsior, LP (2022 Vintage)).