Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Cincinnati, OH

Rea Charitable Trust

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($29.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Co-Investment (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$29.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Rea Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
HighVista Private Equity XI LP Private Equity 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP Co-Investment 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Deerfield Partners LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Marathon Eco IV European Credit Opportunities IV Private Credit 2024
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Blackstone Green Equity Investors X Buyout 2023
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Rea Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Rea Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 20.2% Actual; $-1.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 26-3671567) verified $0.12B endowment (~$6M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Fiducient Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Rea Charitable Trust

391 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Rea Charitable Trust (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage)
Rea Charitable Trust: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $65.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Lake Vineyard Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP (2025 Vintage)
Rea Charitable Trust: $2.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Jersey Division of Investment: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (December2025, p.19)

Additional shared vehicles: JLL Partners VIII (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Rhumbline Advisers

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
FountainVest China Capital Partners III, L.P. (2016 Vintage)
Rea Charitable Trust: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Rhumbline Advisers: $904.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+388 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Rea Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Rea Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Rea Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (391 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Rea Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Rea Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Rea Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Rea Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Rea Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Cincinnati, OH). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($29.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Rea Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Rea Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Co-Investment. Open preview records include HighVista Private Equity XI LP (2025 Vintage), CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP (2025 Vintage), Deerfield Partners LP (2025 Vintage), Marathon Eco IV European Credit Opportunities IV (2024 Vintage).

How are Rea Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Rea Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Rea Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/rea-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Rea Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Rea Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 391 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage)), New Jersey Division of Investment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP (2025 Vintage)), Rhumbline Advisers (2 shared vehicles, e.g. FountainVest China Capital Partners III, L.P. (2016 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs