Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder
Additional shared vehicles: AEA Investors IX (2023 Vintage) · AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage)
$15.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 31 historical fund disclosure records ($4.83B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 31 total tracked records (+26 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$77.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BCP Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$524.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hopen Life Sciences Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$387.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$92.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Woodline Spire Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$74.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
RCP Advisors (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $15.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 92.0% vs. 89.5% Actual; $387.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Dedicated North American Lower-Middle-Market Buyout ($100M-$500M fund size) FoF ($8M-$25M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 31 total tracked records for RCP Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for RCP Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
RCP Advisors is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 31 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.83B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $92.0M (range: $15.0M to $524.8M).
RCP Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital. Open preview records include o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP (2025 Vintage), BCP Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Hopen Life Sciences Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), iCON Infrastructure Partners VI LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for RCP Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/rcp-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, RCP Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 889 institutional LPs across 30 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Goldman Sachs Vintage & Petershill Seeder (17 shared vehicles, e.g. o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP (2025 Vintage)), Deschutes Chebacco Bernstein Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (14 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors IX (2023 Vintage)), Venice Veneto Glens Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (11 shared vehicles, e.g. AEA Investors Fund VI (2023 Vintage)).