Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Rbc Rochdale

$72.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($4.42B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Distressed / Special Situations, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
26
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$4.42B
Total AUM: $72.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$130.8M
Range: $15.0M – $482.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/26)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Rbc Rochdale

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Gemspring Capital IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$482.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
GEC Partners III LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$453.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Copenhagen Infrastructure V, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$419.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Brookfield Real Estate Finance Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$398.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
TPG GP Solutions (A), L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$398.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Rbc Rochdale

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Rbc Rochdale (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $72.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 17.7% Actual; $218.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-27265, CRD #117198) verified $72.84B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Rbc Rochdale

545 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Rbc Rochdale (25 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Diamond Hill Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Columbus, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Antler US Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Rbc Rochdale: $104.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Diamond Hill Capital Management: $119.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Antares Senior Loan Fund V (2022 Vintage) · Antares Senior Loan Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Fayetteville Cape Henlopen Pendleton Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Antares Senior Loan Fund V (2022 Vintage)
Rbc Rochdale: $137.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Fayetteville Cape Henlopen Pendleton Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $46.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Antler US Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Antares Senior Loan Fund IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Voya Financial General Account

Insurance Company New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Antin Infrastructure Partners Mid Cap I-A SCSp (2021 Vintage)
Rbc Rochdale: $130.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Voya Financial General Account: $57.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Antler US Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Anzu Industrial Capital Partners III QP, L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+542 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Rbc Rochdale

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Rbc Rochdale

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Rbc Rochdale) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 26 tracked historical disclosure records (+21 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (545 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Rbc Rochdale and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Rbc Rochdale

Frequently Asked Questions: Rbc Rochdale

What type of institutional allocator is Rbc Rochdale and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Rbc Rochdale is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.42B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $130.8M (range: $15.0M to $482.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Rbc Rochdale's public disclosures?

Rbc Rochdale has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Distressed / Special Situations, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Gemspring Capital III (2025 Vintage), GEC Partners III LP (2025 Vintage), Copenhagen Infrastructure V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Real Estate Finance Fund V (2025 Vintage).

How are Rbc Rochdale's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Rbc Rochdale cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Rbc Rochdale's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/rbc-rochdale or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Rbc Rochdale?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Rbc Rochdale shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 545 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Diamond Hill Capital Management (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Antler US Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Fayetteville Cape Henlopen Pendleton Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Antares Senior Loan Fund V (2022 Vintage)), Voya Financial General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Antin Infrastructure Partners Mid Cap I-A SCSp (2021 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & New York, NY Institutional LPs