Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Antares Capital Credit Fund VI (2024 Vintage) · Antares CLO Fund V (2024 Vintage)
$9.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($2.47B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antler U.S. New Mexico, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$63.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| American Industrial Partners VII, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$59.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sterling Group Partners IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$224.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Antares Capital Credit Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$121.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$118.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Performance Equity Management (PEM) (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $9.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 86.0% vs. 83.5% Actual; $240.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Small/Mid-Market Buyout & Venture Capital Primary Fund-of-Funds ($10M-$30M GP checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Performance Equity Management (PEM)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Performance Equity Management (PEM) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Performance Equity Management (PEM) is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Greenwich, CT). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.47B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $81.2M (range: $8.0M to $303.8M).
Performance Equity Management (PEM) has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Antler U.S. New Mexico, L.P. (2025 Vintage), American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage), Sterling Group Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Antares Capital Credit Fund VI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Performance Equity Management (PEM) cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/performance-equity-management-pem or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Performance Equity Management (PEM) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 755 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cape May Coldwater Hawthorne Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage)), Bellflower Carillon Silverstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Antares Capital Credit Fund VI (2024 Vintage)), 1919 Investment Counsel (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Antares CLO Fund V (2024 Vintage)).