Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Harrisburg, PA

Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)

$3.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($3.64B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Private Credit, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.64B
Total AUM: $3.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$175.0M
Range: $120.0M – $310.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
1 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Xponance Emerging Manager Multi-Strategy Equity Mandate Multi-Strategy 2025
$155.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Fee Schedule Cited · Commitment & Multiples Not on Cited Table Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
Copeland Capital Management Small Cap Dividend Growth Mandate Multi-Strategy 2025
$130.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Fee Schedule Cited · Commitment & Multiples Not on Cited Table Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
High Street Value Add Fund I LP Real Estate 2025
$144.9M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Ares Global Multi-Asset Credit Mandate Private Credit 2020
$145.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Fee Schedule Cited · Commitment & Multiples Not on Cited Table Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
Channing Capital Management Small Cap Value Mandate Multi-Strategy 2020
$120.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Fee Schedule Cited · Commitment & Multiples Not on Cited Table Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS) (Public Pension Plan, $3.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.2% vs. 11.6% Actual; $57.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Public Equity, Global Equity, Real Estate with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Callan.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)

33 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS) (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
High Street Value Add Fund I LP (2024 Vintage)
Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS): $144.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $86.9M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.57)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Cliffwater

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
High Street Value Add Fund I LP (2024 Vintage)
Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS): $144.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Cliffwater: $310.4M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

FEG Investment Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Cincinnati, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
High Street Value Add Fund I LP (2024 Vintage)
Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS): $144.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
FEG Investment Advisors: $144.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+30 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (33 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)

Frequently Asked Questions: Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)

What type of institutional allocator is Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Harrisburg, PA). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.64B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $175.0M (range: $120.0M to $310.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)'s public disclosures?

Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Private Credit, Real Assets. Open preview records include Xponance Emerging Manager Multi-Strategy Equity Mandate (2025 Vintage), Copeland Capital Management Small Cap Dividend Growth Mandate (2025 Vintage), High Street Value Add Fund I LP (2025 Vintage), Ares Global Multi-Asset Credit Mandate (2020 Vintage).

How are Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/pennsylvania-municipal-pmrs or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Pennsylvania Municipal (PMRS) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 33 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Texas (UTIMCO) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. High Street Value Add Fund I LP (2024 Vintage)), Cliffwater (1 shared vehicle, e.g. High Street Value Add Fund I LP (2024 Vintage)), FEG Investment Advisors (1 shared vehicle, e.g. High Street Value Add Fund I LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs