Calvert Research And Management
Additional shared vehicles: Ridgemont IV (2022 Vintage) · Ridgewood Water & Strategic Infrastructure Fund II (2022 Vintage)
$2.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($208.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Assets, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Special VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$14.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$12.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Elliott Associates LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$14.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Oxbow Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $2.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 18.7% Actual; $7.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-72387, CRD #156393) verified $2.46B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Oxbow Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Oxbow Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Oxbow Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Austin, TX). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($208.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $12.7M (range: $5.0M to $17.2M).
Oxbow Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Assets, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Strategic Special VI (2025 Vintage), Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Elliott Associates LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Oxbow Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/oxbow-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Oxbow Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 576 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Calvert Research And Management (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Menlo Ventures XVI (2023 Vintage)), Croton Currituck Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Ridgemont IV (2022 Vintage)), Gaston Fenwick Lindqvist Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Ridgewood Water & Strategic Infrastructure Fund II (2022 Vintage)).