Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Ocoee, FL HQ: Ocoee, FL

OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)

$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($75.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$75.9M
Total AUM: $0.4B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.5M
Range: $430K – $24.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.1% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.74x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
NexPhase Capital Fund IV, L.P. Buyout 2025
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
Newport Capital Partners III Real Estate 2021
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
Newlight Senior Debt Fund V Private Credit 2020
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
U.S. Government Bonds (Ocoee General Employees Pension) Private Credit 2025
$1.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)
Foreign Bonds Portfolio (Ocoee General Employees Pension) Private Credit 2025
$560K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 11.4% Actual; $5.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)

106 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan) (5 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Summit Rock Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NexPhase Capital Fund IV, LP (2021 Vintage)
OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (OGEPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.69)
Summit Rock Advisors: $30.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage) · Newlight Senior Debt Fund V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Coweta High Country Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage)
OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan): $2.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (OGEPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.69)
Coweta High Country Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $54.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: NexPhase Capital Fund IV, LP (2021 Vintage) · Newlight Senior Debt Fund V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Daytona Beach, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newlight Senior Debt Fund V (2020 Vintage)
OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (OGEPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.69)
Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $40.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: NexPhase Capital Fund IV, LP (2021 Vintage) · Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+103 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (106 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ocoee, FL; Headquarters: Ocoee, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($75.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.5M (range: $430K to $24.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)'s public disclosures?

OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Growth Equity. Open preview records include NexPhase Capital Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage), Newlight Senior Debt Fund V (2020 Vintage), U.S. Government Bonds (Ocoee General Employees Pension) (2025 Vintage).

How are OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ogepp-fl-city-of-ocoee-general-employees-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, OGEPP-FL (City of Ocoee General Employees Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 106 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Summit Rock Advisors (3 shared vehicles, e.g. NexPhase Capital Fund IV, LP (2021 Vintage)), Coweta High Country Lindqvist Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Newport Capital Partners III (2021 Vintage)), Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Newlight Senior Debt Fund V (2020 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Ocoee, FL Institutional LPs