JST Japan University Endowment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: PIMCO Corporate Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · PIMCO Real Estate Opportunities Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)
$8.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($708.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cobalt Investment Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$44.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Leeds Equity Partners VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$44.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| NIS Preferred Stock QP Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$39.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PIMCO BRAVO Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2023 |
$44.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| PIMCO Corporate Opportunities Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$29.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Offit Capital (Family Office / MFO, $8.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 16.7% Actual; $25.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-68155, CRD #144474) verified $8.59B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Offit Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Offit Capital and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Offit Capital is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($708.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $35.5M (range: $8.0M to $53.8M).
Offit Capital has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Cobalt Investment Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Leeds Equity Partners VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), NIS Preferred Stock QP Fund II (2025 Vintage), PIMCO BRAVO Fund VI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Offit Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/offit-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Offit Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 580 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include JST Japan University Endowment Fund (8 shared vehicles, e.g. PIMCO Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V (2024 Vintage)), Gallatin Valley Halifax Bellingham Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. PIMCO BRAVO Fund VI (2023 Vintage)), Syzygy Asset Management (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage)).