Syracuse University Endowment
Additional shared vehicles: PAI Partners VIII-1 SCSp (2022 Vintage) · PCCP Credit IV (2021 Vintage)
$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($96.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Fund of Funds, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pennybacker Critical Infrastructure Partners I, LP | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$6.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| HarbourVest Partners VIII | Fund of Funds | 2025 |
$5.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Leeds Equity Partners VII | Buyout | 2025 |
$4.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Knox Lane Partners Fund II | Buyout | 2024 |
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LP | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$5.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Occidental College Endowment (University Endowment, $0.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 27.0% vs. 26.8% Actual; $1.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 951667177, $0.63B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Occidental College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Occidental College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Occidental College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($96.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.5M (range: $3.0M to $10.0M).
Occidental College Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Fund of Funds, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Pennybacker Critical Infrastructure Partners I, LP (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Partners VIII (2025 Vintage), Leeds Equity Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Knox Lane Partners Fund II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Occidental College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/occidental-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Occidental College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 582 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Syracuse University Endowment (4 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Partners VIII (2025 Vintage)), Hampton Roads Glacier Peak Montgomery Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. PAI Partners VIII-1 SCSp (2022 Vintage)), JPMorgan Chase Retirement Plan Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. PCCP Credit IV (2021 Vintage)).