Oakmont Corporation
$2.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($996.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Oakmont Corporation
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cabo Del Sol Holdings, LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$524.0M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of May 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Vicente, LTD., A Nevada Limited PartnershipAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$218.4M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of May 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Via Verona, LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2024 |
$55.0M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of May 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Cornell Road, LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$45.6M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of May 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Mariel Lane, LLCAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$36.5M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of May 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Oakmont Corporation
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Oakmont Corporation
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Oakmont Corporation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Oakmont Corporation and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Oakmont Corporation
Frequently Asked Questions: Oakmont Corporation
What type of institutional allocator is Oakmont Corporation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Oakmont Corporation is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($996.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $31.6M (range: $3.8M to $524.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Oakmont Corporation's public disclosures?
Oakmont Corporation has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Cabo Del Sol Holdings, LLC (2024 Vintage), Vicente, LTD., A Nevada Limited Partnership (2024 Vintage), Via Verona, LLC (2024 Vintage), Cornell Road, LLC (2024 Vintage).
How are Oakmont Corporation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Oakmont Corporation cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Oakmont Corporation's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/oakmont-corporation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.