Haddonfield Cohasset Ashford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: Mane Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Madrona Venture Fund IX (2022 Vintage)
$14.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($1.55B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightspeed India Partners I | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$151.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$143.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V | Real Estate | 2024 |
$128.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Marathon Eco VI | Private Credit | 2023 |
$102.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Mane Fund IV | Buyout | 2023 |
$46.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Northwestern University Investment Office (University Endowment, $14.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 33.0% vs. 31.7% Actual; $185.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 362167817, $14.30B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Northwestern University Investment Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Northwestern University Investment Office and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Northwestern University Investment Office is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Evanston, IL). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.55B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $46.2M (range: $15.0M to $151.0M).
Northwestern University Investment Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Lightspeed India Partners I (2025 Vintage), TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V (2024 Vintage), Marathon Eco VI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Northwestern University Investment Office cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/northwestern-university-investment-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Northwestern University Investment Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 695 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Haddonfield Cohasset Ashford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Marathon Eco VI (2023 Vintage)), Ingalls Investment Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Mane Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Elkhorn Calumet Thornton Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Madrona Venture Fund IX (2022 Vintage)).