Northwestern University Investment Office
Additional shared vehicles: Mane Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Marathon Dist Cr II (2022 Vintage)
$8.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($794.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farol Fund III | Buyout | 2024 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Marathon Eco VI | Private Credit | 2023 |
$24.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Mane Fund IV | Buyout | 2023 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Fortress Credit OP V | Private Credit | 2023 |
$51.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Brookfield SREP V | Private Equity | 2023 |
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Haddonfield Cohasset Ashford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $8.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.0% Actual; $246.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$111M–$209M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.0% vs 14.0% actual on $8.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Haddonfield Cohasset Ashford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Haddonfield Cohasset Ashford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Haddonfield Cohasset Ashford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Haddonfield, NJ). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($794.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $30.0M (range: $17.0M to $51.3M).
Haddonfield Cohasset Ashford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Farol Fund III (2024 Vintage), Marathon Eco VI (2023 Vintage), Mane Fund IV (2023 Vintage), Fortress Credit OP V (2023 Vintage).
Records for Haddonfield Cohasset Ashford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/haddonfield-cohasset-ashford-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Haddonfield Cohasset Ashford Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 521 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Northwestern University Investment Office (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Marathon Eco VI (2023 Vintage)), Axiom Investors (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Mane Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Ingalls Investment Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Marathon Dist Cr II (2022 Vintage)).