Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

Northeastern University Endowment

$1.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($228.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$228.7M
Total AUM: $1.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$15.0M
Range: $8.0M – $20.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
16.2% Mean IRR (n=9) · 1.58x Mean TVPI (n=9)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Northeastern University Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Frazier Healthcare Growth XI Growth Equity 2025
$18.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$17.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Partners Asia III Private Equity 2025
$16.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Charlesbank Technology Opportunities Fund II Buyout 2025
$15.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Shore Capital Healthcare Partners Fund V Buyout 2023
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Northeastern University Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Northeastern University Endowment (University Endowment, $1.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 27.0% vs. 24.7% Actual; $43.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 041679980, $1.90B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Northeastern University Endowment

547 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Northeastern University Endowment (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Cottonwood Coos Bay Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lime Rock NE II (2023 Vintage)
Northeastern University Endowment: $12.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cottonwood Coos Bay Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $118.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: LimeRock Partners IX (2022 Vintage) · Lime Rock Partners VII (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Chesapeake Bay Burlingame Rosenberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
LimeRock Partners IX (2022 Vintage)
Northeastern University Endowment: $11.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Chesapeake Bay Burlingame Rosenberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $60.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Lime Rock NE II (2023 Vintage) · Lime Rock Partners VII (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Elkhart Flathead Valley Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Lime Rock Partners VII (2018 Vintage)
Northeastern University Endowment: $11.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Elkhart Flathead Valley Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $37.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Lime Rock NE II (2023 Vintage) · LimeRock Partners IX (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+544 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Northeastern University Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Northeastern University Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Northeastern University Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (547 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Northeastern University Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Northeastern University Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Northeastern University Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Northeastern University Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Northeastern University Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($228.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $8.0M to $20.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Northeastern University Endowment's public disclosures?

Northeastern University Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Assets. Open preview records include Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Partners Asia III (2025 Vintage), Charlesbank Technology Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are Northeastern University Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Northeastern University Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Northeastern University Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/northeastern-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Northeastern University Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Northeastern University Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 547 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cottonwood Coos Bay Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Lime Rock NE II (2023 Vintage)), Chesapeake Bay Burlingame Rosenberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. LimeRock Partners IX (2022 Vintage)), Elkhart Flathead Valley Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Lime Rock Partners VII (2018 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs