Chemung Chickamauga Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Hg Titan 2 A LP (2023 Vintage) · HighVista PE III (2023 Vintage)
$115.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($16.11B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oaktree Real Estate Opportunity Fund IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$2.21B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$2.10B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| NexPhase Capital Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$2.10B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Copenhagen Infrastructure VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$1.88B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HighVista Private Equity XAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2023 |
$113.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Neuberger Berman Crossroads & Primary FoF (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $115.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 60.0% vs. 57.5% Actual; $2,875.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). NB Crossroads Fund-of-Funds & NYSCRF/NYC Emerging Manager primary mandates ($15M-$50M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Neuberger Berman Crossroads & Primary FoF) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Neuberger Berman Crossroads & Primary FoF and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Neuberger Berman Crossroads & Primary FoF is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($16.11B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $99.0M (range: $15.0M to $2.54B).
Neuberger Berman Crossroads & Primary FoF has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Oaktree Real Estate Opportunity Fund IX (2025 Vintage), o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP (2025 Vintage), NexPhase Capital Fund V (2025 Vintage), Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2024 Vintage).
Records for Neuberger Berman Crossroads & Primary FoF cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/neuberger-berman-crossroads-and-primary-fof or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Neuberger Berman Crossroads & Primary FoF shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 493 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chemung Chickamauga Holmberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. HighVista Private Equity X (2023 Vintage)), Brunei Investment Agency (BIA Sovereign Fund) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Hg Titan 2 A LP (2023 Vintage)), Gulf Breeze Cape Henlopen Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. HighVista PE III (2023 Vintage)).