Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Columbus, OH

Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment

$4.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($464.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$464.4M
Total AUM: $4.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$28.5M
Range: $12.0M – $42.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.3% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.60x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Bridgewater Pure Alpha Fund I Multi-Strategy 2025
$42.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Collide Capital II Venture Capital 2025
$36.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LP Private Equity 2025
$35.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund II Real Estate 2025
$31.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Alpine Investors IX Buyout 2023
$35.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment (Columbus, OH) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($62.4M allocation gap toward a 24.0% target, advised by FEG Investment Advisors).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-06-27

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment

705 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Brookline, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BENTALLGREENOAK US COLD STORAGE (2025 Vintage)
Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment: $35.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $44.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest 2020 Global Fund, L.P. (2020 Vintage) · HarbourVest Dover Street X (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)
Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment: $22.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $61.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest 2020 Global Fund, L.P. (2020 Vintage) · HarbourVest Dover Street X (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Humboldt Coosa Valley Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest 2020 Global Fund, L.P. (2020 Vintage)
Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment: $21.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Humboldt Coosa Valley Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $112.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage) · HarbourVest Dover Street X (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+702 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (705 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Columbus, OH). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($464.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $28.5M (range: $12.0M to $42.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment's public disclosures?

Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity. Open preview records include Bridgewater Pure Alpha Fund I (2025 Vintage), Collide Capital II (2025 Vintage), BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LP (2025 Vintage), EQT Exeter Logistics Value Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/nationwide-children-s-hospital-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Nationwide Children's Hospital Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 705 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (5 shared vehicles, e.g. BENTALLGREENOAK US COLD STORAGE (2025 Vintage)), Fox Cities Fayetteville Southwell Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Dover Street XI (2025 Vintage)), Humboldt Coosa Valley Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest 2020 Global Fund, L.P. (2020 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs