Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Texas HQ: Austin, TX

Mulva Family Foundation

$0.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($62.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$62.6M
Total AUM: $0.5B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$4.2M
Range: $3.0M – $7.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Mulva Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$5.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Fifth Avenue Private Equity XIII, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$4.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Gryphon Partners VI, L.P. Buyout 2025
$4.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV Buyout 2025
$4.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Cohere Capital Fund II, L.P. Buyout 2024
$3.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Mulva Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Mulva Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 24.4% Actual; $3.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 20-3221183) verified $0.54B endowment (~$27M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$24M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($4M-$18M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Fiducient Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Mulva Family Foundation

410 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Mulva Family Foundation (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Colorado PERA

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Health Care Strategic Growth Fund II (2021 Vintage)
Mulva Family Foundation: $7.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Colorado PERA: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Colorado PERA Board Meeting Minutes, June 2021)

Additional shared vehicles: General Catalyst Partners XIII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Oklahoma Police (OPPRS)

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
FirstMark Cap Opportunity Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Mulva Family Foundation: $4.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Oklahoma Police (OPPRS): $1.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (OPPRS 2024 ACFR, p.89)

Additional shared vehicles: FirstMark Capital Fund IV (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico ERB

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)
Mulva Family Foundation: $7.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
New Mexico ERB: $3.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (Q1-2025-NMERB-Private-Equity-Report-v2, p.37)

Additional shared vehicles: TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+407 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Mulva Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Mulva Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Mulva Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (410 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mulva Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Mulva Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Mulva Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Mulva Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Mulva Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Austin, TX). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($62.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.2M (range: $3.0M to $7.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Mulva Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Mulva Family Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Equity. Open preview records include TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Fifth Avenue Private Equity XIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Gryphon Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2025 Vintage).

How are Mulva Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Mulva Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Mulva Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mulva-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Mulva Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mulva Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 410 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Colorado PERA (2 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Health Care Strategic Growth Fund II (2021 Vintage)), Oklahoma Police (OPPRS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. FirstMark Cap Opportunity Fund IV (2022 Vintage)), New Mexico ERB (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Texas Institutional LPs