Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Mother Cabrini Health Foundation

$3.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($496.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$496.1M
Total AUM: $3.6B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$24.2M
Range: $20.0M – $28.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/21)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Mother Cabrini Health Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
OCU Empire Fund LP Private Credit 2024
$21.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV Real Assets 2023
$24.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII Natural Resources 2023
$24.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Eisler Multi-Strategy Fund, LP Buyout 2023
$22.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Alpine Investors IX Buyout 2023
$25.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2024
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Mother Cabrini Health Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Mother Cabrini Health Foundation (Private Foundation, $3.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 20.4% Actual; $57.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). $120M-$180M annual Mission-Aligned Buyout, Healthcare Growth, Private Credit, and Diverse Manager commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Mother Cabrini Health Foundation

534 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Mother Cabrini Health Foundation (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Sanford Health Endowment & Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Sioux Falls, SD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII (2025 Vintage)
Mother Cabrini Health Foundation: $24.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Sanford Health Endowment & Investment Pool: $29.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: The Vistria Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Coos Bay Flathead Valley Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2023 Vintage)
Mother Cabrini Health Foundation: $24.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Coos Bay Flathead Valley Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $87.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII (2025 Vintage) · Eisler Multi-Strategy Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

DuPage Valley Great Basin Blackwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Eisler Multi-Strategy Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)
Mother Cabrini Health Foundation: $22.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
DuPage Valley Great Basin Blackwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $94.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII (2025 Vintage) · Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+531 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Mother Cabrini Health Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Mother Cabrini Health Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Mother Cabrini Health Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (534 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mother Cabrini Health Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Mother Cabrini Health Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Mother Cabrini Health Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Mother Cabrini Health Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Mother Cabrini Health Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($496.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $24.2M (range: $20.0M to $28.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Mother Cabrini Health Foundation's public disclosures?

Mother Cabrini Health Foundation has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Assets. Open preview records include OCU Empire Fund LP (2024 Vintage), Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2023 Vintage), EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII (2023 Vintage), Eisler Multi-Strategy Fund, LP (2023 Vintage).

How are Mother Cabrini Health Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Mother Cabrini Health Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Mother Cabrini Health Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mother-cabrini-health-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Mother Cabrini Health Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mother Cabrini Health Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 534 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sanford Health Endowment & Investment Pool (9 shared vehicles, e.g. EnCap Energy Capital Fund XIII (2025 Vintage)), Coos Bay Flathead Valley Goldstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Eastern Timberland Opportunities IV (2023 Vintage)), DuPage Valley Great Basin Blackwood Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Eisler Multi-Strategy Fund, LP (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs