Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Texas HQ: Galveston, TX

Moody Foundation

$2.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($255.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$255.8M
Total AUM: $2.4B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$15.3M
Range: $10.0M – $20.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/17)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Moody Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Banner Ridge Secondary Fund V (TE), L.P.Parallel Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$18.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Sculptor Capital, LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$15.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$13.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Wheelock Street Real Estate Fund VII LP Real Estate 2024
$17.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Farallon Capital Institutional Partners VI LP Multi-Strategy 2024
$13.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Moody Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Moody Foundation (Private Foundation, $2.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 20.4% Actual; $14.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 74-6036130) verified $2.40B endowment (~$120M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$108M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($8M-$30M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Moody Foundation

481 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Moody Foundation (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Arapahoe Burlingame Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EIV Capital Fund V (2022 Vintage)
Moody Foundation: $10.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Arapahoe Burlingame Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $39.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: EJF Silvergate II (2021 Vintage) · EJF Ventures I (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

DuPage Valley East Hampton Blackwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EJF Silvergate II (2021 Vintage)
Moody Foundation: $16.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
DuPage Valley East Hampton Blackwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $108.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: EIV Capital Fund V (2022 Vintage) · EJF Ventures I (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Focus Partners Wealth

Family Office / MFO St. Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EJF Ventures I (2021 Vintage)
Moody Foundation: $12.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Focus Partners Wealth: $123.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: EIV Capital Fund V (2022 Vintage) · EJF Silvergate II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+478 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Moody Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Moody Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Moody Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (481 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Moody Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Moody Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Moody Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Moody Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Moody Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Galveston, TX). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($255.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.3M (range: $10.0M to $20.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Moody Foundation's public disclosures?

Moody Foundation has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Buyout. Open preview records include Banner Ridge Secondary Fund V (TE), L.P. (2025 Vintage), Sculptor Capital, LP (2025 Vintage), Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Wheelock Street Real Estate Fund VII LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Moody Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Moody Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Moody Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/moody-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Moody Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Moody Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 481 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Arapahoe Burlingame Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. EIV Capital Fund V (2022 Vintage)), DuPage Valley East Hampton Blackwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. EJF Silvergate II (2021 Vintage)), Focus Partners Wealth (5 shared vehicles, e.g. EJF Ventures I (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Texas Institutional LPs