Apogem Capital (New York Life FoF)
Additional shared vehicles: Digital Colony Partners III (2022 Vintage) · Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund II (2021 Vintage)
$42.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($2.51B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Infrastructure, Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LaSalle Income and Growth Fund IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$235.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| OCM Opportunities Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$207.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Mount Trident, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$185.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| H&F Executives VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$250.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Angelo Gordon Credit Solutions Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$217.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Moneta Group Investment Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $42.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $1,191.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-34723, CRD #104727) verified $42.56B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Moneta Group Investment Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Moneta Group Investment Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Moneta Group Investment Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: St. Louis, MO; Headquarters: St. Louis, MO). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.51B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $75.0M (range: $15.0M to $250.6M).
Moneta Group Investment Advisors has disclosed records across Private Credit, Infrastructure, Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include LaSalle Income and Growth Fund IX (2025 Vintage), OCM Opportunities Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Mount Trident, L.P. (2025 Vintage), H&F Executives VII (2024 Vintage).
Records for Moneta Group Investment Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/moneta-group-investment-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Moneta Group Investment Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 692 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Apogem Capital (New York Life FoF) (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Khosla Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)), Green Mountain Elkhart Bellingham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Digital Colony Partners III (2022 Vintage)), Coos Bay Allegheny Valley Sandberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Deerfield Healthcare Innovations Fund II (2021 Vintage)).