Skip to main content
Institutional Trust CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Milton, FL HQ: Milton, FL

MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($24.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$24.2M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $1.7M – $2.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
AEA Investors SBIC Fund V Buyout 2024
$2.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.82)
Peak Rock Capital Fund IV LP Buyout 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Heitman VP VI Real Estate 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Blue Sage Capital IV, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$1.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LP Buyout 2025
$1.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan) (Institutional Trust, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 8.7% Actual; $2.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Multi-Asset under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)

355 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Peak Rock Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage)
MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CalSTRS: $200.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.6)

Additional shared vehicles: Baring Asia Private Equity Fund VII (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Emerson Electric Co. Retirement Plan Trust

Corporate Pension Plan St. Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage)
MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Emerson Electric Co. Retirement Plan Trust: $14.7M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Sage Capital IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Cerity Partners OCIO

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Linden Capital Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage)
MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Cerity Partners OCIO: $8.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+352 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (355 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan) is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Milton, FL; Headquarters: Milton, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($24.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.7M to $2.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)'s public disclosures?

MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include AEA Investors SBIC Fund V (2024 Vintage), Peak Rock Capital Fund IV LP (2025 Vintage), Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage), Blue Sage Capital IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mltopeb-fl-city-of-milton-opeb-fiduciary-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, MLTOPEB-FL (City of Milton OPEB Fiduciary Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 355 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Peak Rock Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), Emerson Electric Co. Retirement Plan Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Heitman VP VI (2025 Vintage)), Cerity Partners OCIO (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Linden Capital Partners II, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Milton, FL Institutional LPs