Mdt Advisers, A Division Of Federated Mdta
Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Green Equity Investors X (2023 Vintage) · Blackstone Green Credit Partners IV (2023 Vintage)
$21.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($1.31B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aisling Capital VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$101.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$83.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Graycliff Private Equity Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$74.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$74.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Green IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2023 |
$72.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cerity Partners OCIO (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $21.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.2% Actual; $591.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-70888, CRD #151916) verified $21.13B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Cerity Partners OCIO) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cerity Partners OCIO and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cerity Partners OCIO is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.31B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $58.0M (range: $8.0M to $101.1M).
Cerity Partners OCIO has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Aisling Capital VI (2025 Vintage), Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage), Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Cerity Partners OCIO cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cerity-partners-ocio or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cerity Partners OCIO shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 622 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Mdt Advisers, A Division Of Federated Mdta (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green III (2023 Vintage)), Douglas Isle of Man Huntington Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Equity Investors X (2023 Vintage)), Andra AP-fonden (AP2 Sweden) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Credit Partners IV (2023 Vintage)).