Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 11 historical fund disclosure records ($6.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
11
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$6.8M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$630K
Range: $122K – $1.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/11)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 11 total tracked records (+6 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy Fund Class I Buyout 2024
$1.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Parnassus Core Equity Fund Institutional Class Buyout 2024
$1.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Alps Corecommodity Management Complete Commodities Strategy Fund Class I Buyout 2024
$792K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Matthew Asian Growth And Income Inst'L Buyout 2024
$688K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Muzinich Credit Opportunities Fund Supra Institutional Class Buyout 2024
$643K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.

1 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 1 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Alexander Berkeley Carrington Jr & Ruth Simpson Carrington Charitable Trust

Private Foundation Danville, VA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Carlyle Tactical Private Credit Fund (2024 Vintage)
Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.: $373K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Alexander Berkeley Carrington Jr & Ruth Simpson Carrington Charitable Trust: $812K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 11 total tracked records for Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 11 tracked historical disclosure records (+6 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions: Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.

What type of institutional allocator is Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc. is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 11 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($6.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $630K (range: $122K to $1.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.'s public disclosures?

Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy Fund Class I (2024 Vintage), Parnassus Core Equity Fund Institutional Class (2024 Vintage), Alps Corecommodity Management Complete Commodities Strategy Fund Class I (2024 Vintage), Matthew Asian Growth And Income Inst'L (2024 Vintage).

How are Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc. cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mary-j-hutchins-foundation-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc.?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mary J Hutchins Foundation Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Alexander Berkeley Carrington Jr & Ruth Simpson Carrington Charitable Trust (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Carlyle Tactical Private Credit Fund (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York, NY Institutional LPs