Fairhope Anacostia Kingsley Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Silver Rock Financial, LP (2024 Vintage) · Silver Point Select Opportunities Fund A LP (2024 Vintage)
$1.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($122.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Direct Lending, Infrastructure, Fund of Funds (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sixth Street Agriculture Partners IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$5.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Meritech Capital Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$9.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Permira European Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$8.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Silver Rock Financial, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Direct Lending | 2024 |
$7.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Silver Point Select Opportunities Fund A LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$7.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Lyell Wealth Management (Family Office / MFO, $1.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.7% Actual; $37.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-107892, CRD #283521) verified $1.65B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Lyell Wealth Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Lyell Wealth Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Lyell Wealth Management is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Menlo Park, CA; Headquarters: Menlo Park, CA). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($122.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.6M (range: $2.5M to $10.3M).
Lyell Wealth Management has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Direct Lending, Infrastructure, Fund of Funds. Open preview records include Sixth Street Agriculture Partners I (2025 Vintage), Meritech Capital Partners V (2025 Vintage), Permira European Fund II (2025 Vintage), Silver Rock Financial, LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Lyell Wealth Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/lyell-wealth-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Lyell Wealth Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 521 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fairhope Anacostia Kingsley Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Agriculture Partners I (2025 Vintage)), Pzena Investment Management (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Silver Rock Financial, LP (2024 Vintage)), Al-Futtaim Group Family Investment Office (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Silver Point Select Opportunities Fund A LP (2024 Vintage)).