Glenwood Coeur d'Alene Fitzgerald Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Mercer NMSIC Private Investments, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Mercato Partners Traverse IV, LP (2024 Vintage)
$0.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($112.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Real Assets, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer NMSIC Private Investments, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$9.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Meritech Capital Partners IV | Buyout | 2025 |
$9.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| StepStone NJ Real Assets SMA, L.P. | Real Assets | 2025 |
$6.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Pomona Capital XI | Secondaries | 2024 |
$6.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Mercato Partners Traverse IV, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$6.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Loyola Marymount University Endowment (University Endowment, $0.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 24.0% vs. 22.7% Actual; $9.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 951643334, $0.72B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Angeles Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Loyola Marymount University Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Loyola Marymount University Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Loyola Marymount University Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($112.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.6M (range: $3.0M to $12.0M).
Loyola Marymount University Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Real Assets, Secondaries. Open preview records include Mercer NMSIC Private Investments, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage), StepStone NJ Real Assets SMA, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Pomona Capital XI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Loyola Marymount University Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/loyola-marymount-university-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Loyola Marymount University Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 601 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Glenwood Coeur d'Alene Fitzgerald Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Meritech Capital Partners IV (2025 Vintage)), Carmel Valley Escondido Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Mercer NMSIC Private Investments, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Axis Capital General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Mercato Partners Traverse IV, LP (2024 Vintage)).