PUF-TX (Texas Permanent University Fund Endowment)
Additional shared vehicles: Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Summit Growth Equity XI (2021 Vintage)
$62.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($3.23B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$264.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| High Alpha Capital IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$264.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Mountaingate IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$236.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2023 |
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Accel Leaders Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Kestra Advisory Services (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $62.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 13.7% Actual; $186.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-56126, CRD #283330) verified $62.11B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Kestra Advisory Services) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Kestra Advisory Services and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Kestra Advisory Services is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Austin, TX). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.23B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $132.8M (range: $15.0M to $320.0M).
Kestra Advisory Services has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity. Open preview records include BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LP (2025 Vintage), High Alpha Capital IV (2025 Vintage), Mountaingate III (2025 Vintage), Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Kestra Advisory Services cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/kestra-advisory-services or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Kestra Advisory Services shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 580 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include PUF-TX (Texas Permanent University Fund Endowment) (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Europe Growth Equity IV (2023 Vintage)), Hartland Chemung Thornton Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. BENTALLGREENOAK US COLD STORAGE (2025 Vintage)), Essex County Camellia Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).