Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Strategic Value Special Situations Fund V, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · Strategic Value Partners Fund VI (2020 Vintage)
$0.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($123.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$7.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| WCP New Cold III | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$5.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blackstone Property Partners Europe V | Real Estate | 2024 |
$7.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners IV | Growth Equity | 2022 |
$12.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Kenyon College Endowment (University Endowment, $0.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 28.0% vs. 25.4% Actual; $15.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 314379507, $0.58B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Prime Buchholz.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Kenyon College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Kenyon College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Kenyon College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Gambier, OH). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($123.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.6M (range: $3.0M to $12.0M).
Kenyon College Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include OrbiMed Private Investments IX, L.P. (2025 Vintage), WCP New Cold III (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners VIII (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Property Partners Europe V (2024 Vintage).
Records for Kenyon College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/kenyon-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Kenyon College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 652 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Value V (2021 Vintage)), Candlelight Franconia Brookfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Value Special Situations Fund V, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), Chippewa Valley Fayetteville Sandberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Revelstoke Capital Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage)).