Canandaigua Chantilly Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Growth Partners III (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street Opportunities Partners V (A), LP (2022 Vintage)
$5.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($505.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GreenOak Europe III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$36.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$34.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BPEA Private Equity Fund IX, SCSpAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$34.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Bonfire Ventures IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$36.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Fifth Avenue Private Equity XIII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2024 |
$31.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Jvp Management (Family Office / MFO, $5.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 22.7% Actual; $14.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-121656, CRD #313398) verified $4.98B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Jvp Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Jvp Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Jvp Management is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($505.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $30.2M (range: $5.0M to $42.2M).
Jvp Management has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include GreenOak Europe III, LP (2025 Vintage), Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage), BPEA Private Equity Fund IX, SCSp (2025 Vintage), Bonfire Ventures IV, LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Jvp Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/jvp-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Jvp Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 549 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Canandaigua Chantilly Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Lending Partners VI (2023 Vintage)), Battenkill Cocheco Osullivan Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Growth Partners III (2023 Vintage)), Texas Permanent School Fund (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Opportunities Partners V (A), LP (2022 Vintage)).