Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management

$18.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($1.17B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
23
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.17B
Total AUM: $18.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$64.2M
Range: $10.0M – $87.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/23)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Virtus Real Estate Capital IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$87.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blackstone Infrastructure Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$81.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$75.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$72.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Khosla Ventures Seed G, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$72.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management (New York, NY) committed $72.1M to Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($510.6M allocation gap toward a 13.0% target, advised by Cambridge Associates).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management

601 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Escanaba Grand Strand Wakefield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Silver Point Dist II (2023 Vintage)
Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management: $70.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Escanaba Grand Strand Wakefield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $66.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Silver Lake VI (2023 Vintage) · Silver Creek Special Opportunities Fund II, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Texas ERS

Public Pension Plan Austin, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Silver Lake VI (2023 Vintage)
Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management: $70.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Texas ERS: $130.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (2020-acfr, p.96)

Additional shared vehicles: Silver Point Dist II (2023 Vintage) · Silver Creek Special Opportunities Fund II, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Camellia Hiwassee Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Sacramento, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Silver Creek Special Opportunities Fund II, LP (2023 Vintage)
Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management: $69.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Camellia Hiwassee Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $101.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Silver Point Dist II (2023 Vintage) · Silver Lake VI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+598 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (601 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management

Frequently Asked Questions: Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management

What type of institutional allocator is Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.17B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $64.2M (range: $10.0M to $87.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management's public disclosures?

Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Virtus Real Estate Capital IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LP (2025 Vintage), Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/jpmorgan-alternative-asset-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Jpmorgan Alternative Asset Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 601 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Escanaba Grand Strand Wakefield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Silver Point Dist II (2023 Vintage)), Texas ERS (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Silver Lake VI (2023 Vintage)), Camellia Hiwassee Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Silver Creek Special Opportunities Fund II, LP (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & New York, NY Institutional LPs