Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: New York, NY HQ: New York, NY

Joel Isaacson & Co.

$7.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($664.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$664.5M
Total AUM: $7.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$36.8M
Range: $10.0M – $54.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
2 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Joel Isaacson & Co.

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lincoln Plaza Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$54.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Trident X LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$47.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Mesirow Private Equity Fund IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$44.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Great Hill Equity Partners IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$40.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$40.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Joel Isaacson & Co.

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Joel Isaacson & Co. (Family Office / MFO, $7.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $132.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-70880, CRD #152450) verified $7.38B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Joel Isaacson & Co.

582 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Joel Isaacson & Co. (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Barataria Golden Valley Remington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Rethink Impact III (2023 Vintage)
Joel Isaacson & Co.: $39.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Barataria Golden Valley Remington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $66.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Resolve Growth I (2023 Vintage) · Revelstoke Capital Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Croton Currituck Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Resolve Growth I (2023 Vintage)
Joel Isaacson & Co.: $20.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Croton Currituck Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $39.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Rethink Impact III (2023 Vintage) · Revelstoke Capital Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Calumet Hill Country Bellingham Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Revelstoke Capital Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage)
Joel Isaacson & Co.: $36.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Calumet Hill Country Bellingham Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $27.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Rethink Impact III (2023 Vintage) · Resolve Growth I (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+579 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Joel Isaacson & Co.

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Joel Isaacson & Co.

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Joel Isaacson & Co.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (582 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Joel Isaacson & Co. and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Joel Isaacson & Co.

Frequently Asked Questions: Joel Isaacson & Co.

What type of institutional allocator is Joel Isaacson & Co. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Joel Isaacson & Co. is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($664.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $36.8M (range: $10.0M to $54.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Joel Isaacson & Co.'s public disclosures?

Joel Isaacson & Co. has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Equity. Open preview records include Lincoln Plaza Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Trident X LP (2025 Vintage), Mesirow Private Equity Fund IX (2025 Vintage), Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage).

How are Joel Isaacson & Co.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Joel Isaacson & Co. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Joel Isaacson & Co.'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/joel-isaacson-and-co or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Joel Isaacson & Co.?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Joel Isaacson & Co. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 582 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Barataria Golden Valley Remington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Rethink Impact III (2023 Vintage)), Croton Currituck Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Resolve Growth I (2023 Vintage)), Calumet Hill Country Bellingham Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Revelstoke Capital Partners Fund III (2022 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & New York, NY Institutional LPs