Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Denver, CO

Jfg Family Office

$2.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($250.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$250.5M
Total AUM: $2.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$14.2M
Range: $5.0M – $18.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Jfg Family Office

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Heitman America Real Estate Trust, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$18.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$17.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Graycliff Private Equity Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$15.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lime Rock IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2024
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Mesirow Financial Real Estate Value Fund V LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2024
$13.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Jfg Family Office

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Jfg Family Office (Family Office / MFO, $2.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 17.2% Actual; $68.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-79223, CRD #125101) verified $2.46B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Jfg Family Office

444 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Jfg Family Office (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Osaic Wealth, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Red Arts Capital Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Jfg Family Office: $14.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Osaic Wealth, Inc.: $117.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Red Admiral Fund LP (2023 Vintage) · Redwood Lane Capital, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Croton Cayuga Lake Northrop Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Red Admiral Fund LP (2023 Vintage)
Jfg Family Office: $9.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Croton Cayuga Lake Northrop Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $59.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Red Arts Capital Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Redwood Lane Capital, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Chicopee Caddo Lake Stanfield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Redwood Lane Capital, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Jfg Family Office: $11.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Chicopee Caddo Lake Stanfield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $27.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Red Arts Capital Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Red Admiral Fund LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+441 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Jfg Family Office

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Jfg Family Office

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Jfg Family Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (444 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Jfg Family Office and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Jfg Family Office

Frequently Asked Questions: Jfg Family Office

What type of institutional allocator is Jfg Family Office and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Jfg Family Office is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Denver, CO). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($250.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.2M (range: $5.0M to $18.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Jfg Family Office's public disclosures?

Jfg Family Office has disclosed records across Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Buyout, Secondaries. Open preview records include Heitman America Real Estate Trust, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), Lime Rock IX (2024 Vintage).

How are Jfg Family Office's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Jfg Family Office cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Jfg Family Office's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/jfg-family-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Jfg Family Office?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Jfg Family Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 444 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Osaic Wealth, Inc. (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Red Arts Capital Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Croton Cayuga Lake Northrop Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Red Admiral Fund LP (2023 Vintage)), Chicopee Caddo Lake Stanfield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Redwood Lane Capital, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs